Lot 81 - Numismatic Auction 22

Monetazione Classica. Repubblica Romana. Gens Clodia. Publius Clodius. 42 a.C. Denario. Ag. - qSPL
150,00 EUR
Price realized:
0,00 EUR

Bids

Lot status:
Auction closed

Description

Monetazione Classica. Repubblica Romana. Gens Clodia. Publius Clodius. 42 a.C. Denario. Ag. D/ Testa di Apollo verso destra, dietro una lira. R/ P CLODIVS M F (Publius Clodius Marci filius) Diana lucifera con due torce. Cr.494/23. Peso 3,80 gr. Diametro 19,50 mm. qSPL. Patina iridescente. (6521)

Grading/Status: qSPL

Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

Please use the registration form to send us your participation request, or, if you are already registered and authorized, use the login box on the top.

For any information please contact acmaste@gmail.com