Lot 32 - Numismatic Auction 26

Repubblica Romana. Gens Cassia. L. Cassius Longinus. 63 a.C. Denario. Ag. D/ Roma Testa velata e diademata di Vesta a sinistra; dietro ... Read more - SPL
200,00 EUR
0,00 EUR

Bids

Lot status:
Auction closed

Description

Repubblica Romana. Gens Cassia. L. Cassius Longinus. 63 a.C. Denario. Ag. D/ Roma Testa velata e diademata di Vesta a sinistra; dietro simpulum; davanti lettera di controllo. R/ Cittadino romano stante verso sinistra nell’atto di votare, inserisce una tavoletta marcata V all’interno di una cista; nel campo a destra LONGIN III V. Craw. 413/1; Cassia 10; Sydenham 935. Peso 3,85 gr. Diametro 18,20 mm. SPL. Patina di monetiere. (8021) THIS COIN WILL BE SHIPPED TO ITALY ONLY.

Grading/Status: SPL

Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

Please use the registration form to send us your participation request, or, if you are already registered and authorized, use the login box on the top.

For any information please contact acmaste@gmail.com