Lot 456 - Numismatic Auction 7

Milano. Francesco II Sforza. 1521-1535. Semprevivo da 10 soldi. - qSPL
450,00 EUR
0,00 EUR

Bids

Lot status:
Auction closed

Description

Zecche Italiane. Milano. Francesco II Sforza. 1521-1535. Semprevivo da 10 soldi. Ag. D/ Testina di S. Ambrogio FRANCISCVS SECVNDVS Tre monticelli con piante di semprevivo; ai lati due rosette. R/ + DVX MEDIOLANI ET C’ Stemma sormontato da corona ornata da ramo di palma e ramo di olivo. Peso gr. 4,80. Diametro mm. 27. CNI 18/20. Crippa 5. qSPL. Patina di antica collezione. NC.

Grading/Status: qSPL

Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

Please use the registration form to send us your participation request, or, if you are already registered and authorized, use the login box on the top.

For any information please contact acmaste@gmail.com